Packed in 170kg drums, 19.38tons per 20'fcl
Packed in IBC drums, 21tons per 20'fcl
1 - 2000
To be negotiated
Popular name: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate/AES/SLES CAS No.: 68585-34-2 EINECS No: 209-553-4 HS code: 34021100 Appearance: White or light yellow viscous paste Purity:70%
Odour: Characteristic odour
Main application Used in shampoo, detergent, soap etc.
Active Matter, %
Color, Hazef (5% A.M)
PH Value (1% A.M)
APPLICATION: cosmetic materials
Packing & Delivery
SLES 70% is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance. It has excellent detergency, emulsification, wetting,
dispersion, densifying and foamability performance, it is easy to dissolve in water. As well as has wide compatibility, favorable hard-water resistant and high-biodegradation ability and low irritation to skin and eye.