unibright brand cosmetic grade mineral oil

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1,000.00 - $1,200.00 / Metric Ton | 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Metric Tons) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 3 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 200 Metric Tons)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 200 Metric Tons)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 200 Metric Tons) Less
Samples:
$0.10 /Metric Ton | 1 Metric Ton (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
8042-47-5
Other Names:
white oil
MF:
/
EINECS No.:
232-455-8
Purity:
99.9%
Place of Origin:
Tianjin,China
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Medical Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
uni-bright
Model Number:
uni-bright
hs code:
2710199400
CNH2N-6(N≥6):
<5%
S:
<20PPM
certification:
ISO9001, HALAL, KOSHER, NSF, FDA,
advantage1:
special pipeline for 1000tons white oil transportation
flash point:
250℃
Type:
light paraffin oil
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
In 19.5 tons flexibags,165kg steel drum,IBC drum,ISO Tank
Port
Tianjin,China
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Metric Tons) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 3 To be negotiated
Video Description
Product Description

Uni-bright white oil, the best in Asia

Hydrorefining Liquid Paraffin Oil

Highly Pure White Mineral Oil


White oil 

Alias: paraffin oil, white oil, mineral oil, white mineral oil. But strictly speaking, white oil refers to the mixed aliphatic hydrocarbon of normal narrow fraction which is purified and hydrogenated and saturated. After deodorization and decolorization in oil plant, white oil is hydrogenated in different degrees to make it into solid white oil. It is colorless, tasteless, stable to acid, light and heat, insoluble in ethanol, soluble in ether, benzene, petroleum ether, etc., and can be mutually soluble with most aliphatic oil; saturated hydrocarbon Structure, aromatic hydrocarbon, nitrogen, oxygen, sulfur and other substances are close to zero.


White oil used in cosmetics 

White oil is the most widely used oil soluble material in cosmetics. It can be made up of almost all kinds of cosmetics, such as bath oil, skin cream, honey, hair care products, lipstick and so on. The white oil used in cosmetics is obtained by deep refining of hydrogenated raw materials. It is suitable for cosmetic industry. It can be used as base oil for ointments and softeners such as hair cream, hair oil, lipstick, facial oil, skin care oil, sunscreen oil, baby oil, and snow cream. White oil can be used as antistatic agent, softener, solvent, solvent, hydrocarbon, which can increase the sense of wetness, but can not directly improve the dry and damaged skin. Because of its color and characteristics, it is often used in white paste medicine or maintenance products.


1. White oil as raw material of cosmetics industry It is mainly used for cosmetic oily raw materials. It can be used in the production of hair cream, hair oil, hair wax, lipstick, facial oil, hair cream, facial cleanser, cream, cold cream, shaving cream baby cream and other almost new cosmetic products. It can also be used as a sanitary detergent to moisten, nourish and astringent the skin and hair. Properties: colorless, tasteless, odorless, non yellowing, non fluorescent transparent liquid, soluble in ether, chloroform, gasoline, benzene and other solvents. It is insoluble in water and ethanol, with high purity, good oxygen resistance and chemical stability. 2. White oil is the main raw material of hair emulsion White oil is the main raw material of hair emulsion. With the improvement of people's living standards, the demand for hair milk is higher and higher, and the demand for white oil will also increase. Hair cream is a kind of cream cream like hair care products. It has the characteristics of stable paste, appropriate consistency, white color and lasting fragrance. It has a good effect of hair care and fixation. After use, the hair is soft, smooth, and has natural luster. It can be formed at will without stimulation to the scalp.


Application advantages of white oil in cosmetics 

1. Stable. It is very little affected by other physical and chemical factors and will not denature, so it is easy to mix with other substances to form a stable mixture; at the same time, it will not affect other functional components. 2., it has excellent skin care, good skin feeling and durable water, so it is often added to lipstick, foundation and waterproof sunscreen products. 3. Incomparable closeness - this is an important index of moisturizing. White oil can form an isolation membrane on the surface of the skin to prevent water loss; at the same time, it can penetrate into the cracks of keratinocytes, moisturize the skin and promote the skin to become moist. 4. No sensitization. Most allergies are caused by the presence of bioactive components, especially specific protein molecules. White oil is pure and single in texture, and does not contain protein or other biological components, so it is suitable for sensitive skin.

product name
CAS
molecular weight
flash point
Liquid Paraffin oil
8042-47-5
23.9979
220℃
Cosmetic Grade Liquid Paraffin
Uni-bright Brand
Industry
Recommended Serial Number
Use
Performance
Hair Care Products (hair oil, wax, hair emulsion, electric perm)
Aquae-7C ,9C, 13C
It forms grease film, protects hair, makes hair soft, lubricated and glossy, avoids the phenomenon of "shelling" and "sweating"
when waxing, and improves the quality of products. Fixed hair style, promote medication, relieve itching and reduce dandruff.
1 High purity (no toxic elements)
2 Suitable Viscosity
The HLB value required by emulsifier is extremely easy to match.
4 Suitable carbon distribution (aiming at increasing the content of a certain carbon number)
5. No allergic substance, excellent physiological safety
Skin applicability is very good, irritation is very low, no acne.
6. Excellent antimicrobial and ultimate biodegradability with minimal environmental impact
7. Inhibiting rancidity
Lipstick
Aquae-9,10,13,15,18
As a matrix, it can greatly improve the crystal texture of lipstick.
Essential Oil
Aquae-7C ,9C, 13C
It has good solubility, and has the effect of fixing fragrance, prolonging fragrance retention and preserving fragrance.
Cold Cream, Pearl Cream, Eye Cream, Makeup Remover oil
Aquae-9,10,13,15,18
As an excipient, it can increase the moisturizing property of the product, promote the penetration of the effective ingredients,
at the same time, it has the effect of killing mites and maintaining the elasticity of the skin.
Packing & Delivery
1)19.5 tons flexibags 
2)165kg steel drum 
3)IBC drum 
4)ISO Tank
Factory

Tianjin Kaiwei & Yongli United Chemical Co., Ltd.

Equipment and production capacity: The whole process was introduced from Chevron Lumas Global Limited Company (CLGLLC), including ISO-FINISHING II base oil hydrofining process and precious metal catalyst in 2010. We have the largest and most advanced base oil hydrofining unit in the Asia-Pacific region with an annual capacity of 100,000 tons.

About us
TIANJIN HENGHAIXIN INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO.,LTD 
History:chemicals export since 1997 and white oil production since 2010 
Main products: white mineral oil, caustic soda flakes, edible salt, melamine powder 
Origin: Tianjin,China
Recommend Products